Committees


 

Conference Co-Chairs

Tran Trong Dao, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam (Acting President)

YAMAZAKI Tatsuya, Niigata University, Japan

Qing Li,The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China  (IEEE Fellow)


Technical Program Co-Chairs

Chin-Chen Chang, Feng Chia University (IEEE Fellow)

Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada

Keun Ho Ryu, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam

Nithinant Thammakoranonta, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand

Le Anh Cuong, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam


Publicity Co-Chairs


Hwang Wu-Yuin, NCU

Vijayakumar Varadarajan,The University of New South Wales, Australia

 

Chapter Co-Chairs

Grigorios N. Beligiannis, University of Patras – Agrinio Campus, Greece

Horst Lichter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

 

Steering Co-Chairs

Ong Pauline, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia(UTHM), Malaysia

Sheng-Shih Wang, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology

 

Local Organizing Co-Chairs

Pham Van Huy, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam

Huynh Ngoc Tu, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam

Technical Program Committees

Martin Kampel, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Lim Wei Hong, UCSI University, Malaysia
Zhenkun Lei, Dalian University of Technology, China
June Tay, Singapore University of Social Sciences, Singapore
Derwin Suhartono, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
Jan Kubicek, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Sheng-Shih Wang, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology
Bui Thanh Hung, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Trinh Hung Cuong, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
M. Ramya, Coimbatore Institute of Technology, India
Neda Firoz, Ewing Christian Institute For Management And Technology (ECIMT), India
Tran Thanh Phuoc, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Nithinant Thammakoranonta, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand
Grigorios N. Beligiannis, University of Patras – Agrinio Campus, Greece
Sarawut Ramjan, Thammasat University, Thailand
Janusz Getta, University of Wollongong, Australia
Nguyen Chi Thien, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Truong Dinh Tu, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Daniele D. Giusto, Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Ong Pauline, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia
Ling Xu, University of Houston Downtown, USA
Junfeng Qu, Clayton State University, USA
Tamer R. Omar, California State Polytechnic University–Pomona, USA
Horst Lichter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Tatpong Katanyukul, Khon Kaen University, Thailand
Nurazean Maarop, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Qiang (Shawn) Cheng, University of Kentucky, USA
Tran Thanh Nam, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Bui Quy Anh, Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Jianjun Yang, University of North Georgia, USA
Ching-Chun Chang, National Institute of Informatics (NII), Japan
Joao Manuel R. S. Tavares, Universidade do Porto (FEUP), Portugal
Yilun Shang, Northumbria University, UK
Dalvan Griebler, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS), Brazil

 




 


 


 

Submission Method


Submission System (PDF format)

apit.conference@gmail.com (PDF and Word format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Contact Method


Ms. Samantha Liu

APIT 2023 conference secretary

E-mail: apit.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560


Hosted by


 

Supported by



Media Partner