Committees


 

Conference Chairs

Chin-Chen Chang, Feng Chia University, Taiwan

Eko Kuswardono Budiardjo, University of Indonesia

Program Co-Chairs

YAMAZAKI Tatsuya, Niigata University, Japan

Yong Jin Park, University Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia

Mohammed Ali Akour, A'Sharqiya University, Oman

Technical Program Committees

Hamid R. Arabnia, The University of Georgia, USA
Xiaowei Yang, Duke Univiersity, USA
Ling Xu, University of Houston Downtown, USA
M. Ramya, Coimbatore Institute of Technology, India
Ju Wook Jang, Sogang University, Korea
Xiao Zhe, Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore
Jamal El-Den, Charles Darwin University, Australia
Witold Chmielarz, University of Warsaw, Poland
Mohammad Aref Alshraideh, University of Jordan, Jordan
Xuechao Li, Auburn University, America
Yuhanis Binti Yusof, Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
Jih-Jeng Huang, SooChow University, China
J. Naren, Sastra Deemed University, India
Hepu Deng, RMIT University, Australia
Chu-Ti Lin, National Chiayi University,Taiwan
Derwin Suhartono, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
Md. Mahbubur Rahman, Military Institute of Sceince and Technology, Bangladesh
Kak Wah Dickson CHIU, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Smitha Sunil Kumaran Nair, Middle East College, Sultanate of Oman
Ümmühan Avcı, Baskent University, Turkey
Neda Firoz, Ewing Christian College, India
Nithinant Thammakoranonta, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand
Huwida Said, Zayed University, UAE
Supaporn Chairungsee, Walailak University, Thailand
Priyanka Sharma, Raksha Shakti University, India
Stefano Michieletto, University of Padova, Italy
Paulo Roberto Martins de, Andrade University of Regina, Canada
Byungchul Tak, Kyungpook National University, South Korea
Luiz Moutinho, University of Suffolk, UK
Miguel A. Garcia-Ruiz, Algoma University, Canada
Amr Abdel-Dayem, Laurentian University, Canada
Yago Diez, Yamagata University, Japan
Martin Kampel, Vienna University, Austria
Minh-Tan Pham, Université Bretagne Sud, France
Carsten Griwodz, University of Oslo, Norway
Teodoro A. Macaraeg Jr., University of Caloocan City, Philippines
Ahmed Zobaa, Brunel University London, UK
Tuan Pham, Linköping University, Sweden
Okba Kazar, Biskra university, Algeria
Ali El-Zaart, Beirut Arab University, Lebanon
Francesco COLACE, University of Salerno, Italy
Subramaniam K V, PES University, India
Chia-Hung Yeh, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Takeshi SAITOH, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
T. Arudchelvam Wayamba, University of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka
Jan Kubicek, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Ramadan Elaiess, University of Benghazi, Libya
Glotsos Dimitris, University of West Attica, Athens
Laura Ricci, University of Pisa, Italy
MALKA N. HALGAMUGE, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Lihong Zheng, Charles Sturt University, Australia
Kraisorn Chaisaowong, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand
Ching-Chun Chang, Shangyu Institute of Science and Engineering, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China

 


 



 


 


 

Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Contact Method


Ms. Amy Lu

APIT 2020 conference secretary

E-mail: apit.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560


Organized by


Supported by