Committees


 

Conference Co-Chairs

Qing Li,The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China  (IEEE Fellow)

Chutisant Kerdvibulvech, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand

YAMAZAKI Tatsuya, Niigata University, Japan

Vijayakumar Varadarajan, Ajeenkya D Y Patil University, India


Technical Program Co-Chairs

Chin-Chen Chang, Feng Chia University (IEEE Fellow)

Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada

Nithinant Thammakoranonta, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand


Publicity Chair


Hwang Wu-Yuin, NCU
 

Chapter Co-Chairs

Grigorios N. Beligiannis, University of Patras – Agrinio Campus, Greece

Horst Lichter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Technical Program Committees

Lu Leng, Nanchang Hangkong University, China
Alessandro Bruno, IULM University, Italy
Zhenkun Lei, Dalian University of Technology, China
Chukhu Chunka, National Institute of Technology, Silchar, India
Naren. J, Alliance University, India
Hwang Wu-Yuin, NCU
Grigorios Beligiannis, University of Patras, Agrinio Campus, Greece
Horst Lichter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Nithinant Thammakoranonta, National Institute of Development Administration, Thailand
Lim Wei Hong, UCSI University, Malaysia
Neda Firoz, Tomsk State University, Russia
Daniele D. Giusto, Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Jan Kubicek, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Prof. Ong Pauline, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia (UTHM), Malaysia
Sheng Shih Wang, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology
Martin Kampel, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
June Tay, Singapore University of Social Sciences, Singapore
Yilun Shang, Northumbria University,UK
Sarawut Ramjan, Thammasat University, Thailand
Junfeng Qu, Clayton State University, USA
Yongsheng Dong, Henan University of Science and Technology, China
Janusz Getta, University of Wollongong, Australia
Georgiadis Christos, University of Macedonia, Greece
João Tavares, Universidade do Porto (FEUP), Portugal
Dejun Xie, Xi'an Jiaotong Liverpool University, China
Alexander Setiawan, Petra Christian University, Indonesia
Azizi Bin Ab Aziz, UUM, Malaysia
Patrick Siarry, Universite Paris-Est Creteil, France
Sujatha Krishnamoorthy, Wenzhou-Kean University, China
Radhakrishna Bhat, Manipal Academy of Higher Education (MAHE), India
Wanwan Li, University of South Florida, USA
Ling Xu, University of Houston Downtown, USA
Sirikan Chucherd, Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand
Meriem Thabet, Constantine 2 University in Algeria
Dariush Ebrahimi, Lakehead University, Canada
Wai Lok Woo, Northumbria University, UK
Maki Habib, The American University in Cairo, Egypt
Jesuk Ko, Universidad Mayor de San Andres (UMSA), The Netherlands
Anand Nayyar, Duy Tan University, VietNam


 

Submission Method


Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Contact Method


Ms. Adda Lu

APIT 2024 conference secretary

E-mail: apit.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560


Sponsored by


 

Supported by



Media Partner